2018 Tour Dates

JANUARY

Friday 26th January: Mr Wolfs, Bristol (UK)

FEBRUARY

Thursday 22nd February: Pakhuis, Vianen (Netherlands)
Friday 23rd February: De Klinker (Netherlands)
Saturday 24th February: Symbiose, Den Haag (Netherlands)
Sunday 25th February: House Concert, Amsterdam (Netherlands)

MARCH

Wednesday 7th March: Whiskers, Newquay (UK)
Thursday 8th March: Peaky Blinders, Paignton, (UK)
Friday 9th March: Pebbles Tavern, Watchet (UK)
Saturday 10th March: Saunton Road Studios, Braunton (UK)

APRIL

Friday 6th April: Starlings, Harrogate (UK)
Saturday 7th April: Half Moon, Knaresborough (UK)
Sunday 8th April: The Grayston Unity, Halifax (UK) Afternoon Set
Wednesday 11th April: The gallery Wine Bar, Westport (Ireland)
Thursday 12th April: Swagman, Sligo (Ireland)
Friday 13th April: Bogans Bar Omagh, Omagh (N. Ireland)
Sunday 15th April: Prims Bookshop, Kinsale (Ireland) Afternoon Set
Sunday 15th April: Courtney’s Bar, Killarney (Ireland)

MAY

Wednesday 2nd May: Whiskers, Newquay (UK)
Friday 4th May: YMCA, Nr Padstow (UK)
Saturday 5th May: The Jube, Woolacombe (UK)
Sunday 27th May: Bearded Theory Festival, Derby-shire (UK) 14:30pm (Maui Waui Stage)

JUNE

Sunday 17th June: Devizes Festival, Merchant Suite (Corn Exchange) Devizes (UK)
Tuesday 19th June: The Canteen, Bristol (UK)
Saturday 23rd June: Private Festival, Bath (UK)

JULY

Friday 6th July: Bristol Zoo, Bristol (UK)
Tuesday 10th July: Peaky Blinders Bar, Paignton (UK)
Friday 13th July: Bristol Zoo, Bristol (UK)
Saturday 21st July: Bath Carnival, Bath (UK)

AUGUST

Friday 17th August: Bristol Zoo, Bristol (UK)

SEPTEMBER

Thursday 27th September: Lab Bar, Mons (Belgium)
Friday 28th September: Joker Cafe, Antwerp (Belgium)
Saturday 29th September:  La Tailleurs Festival, Ecaussinnes (Belgium)
Sunday 30th September: Pand.A, Kortijk (Belgium)

OCTOBER

Tuesday 2nd October: Goldkante, Bochum (Germany)
Wednesday 3rd October: Street Festival, Stuttgart (Germany)
Friday 5th October: House Concert, Cologne (Germany)
Saturday 6th October: Backstage Jazz & Blues Bar, Fulda (Germany)
Monday 8th October: Munich Sessions Fox, Munich (Germany)
Thursday 11th October: Burgstrasse, Rochlitz (Germany)
Saturday 13th October:  Kunstbauerkino,  Großhennersdorf  (Germany)
Sunday 14th October: House Concert, Gorlitz (Germany)
Wednesday 17th October: ADA, Warsaw (Poland)
Friday 19th October: Kastan, Prague (Czech Republic)
Saturday 20th October:  Čajový Klub Ve Vlnách, Decin (Czech Republic)
Sunday 21st October:  Čajovna u Vysmatý Žáby, Ústí bad Labem (Czech Republic)
Wednesday 24th October: Komple Schwerin, Schwerin (Germany)
Thursday 25th October: Art Stalker, Berlin (Germany)
Friday 26th October: Mobile Blues Club, Hamburg (Germany)
Saturday 27th October: Folk & Fusion Festival, Hildesheim (Germany) Afternoon show
Saturday 27th October: T.B.A, Hannover (Germany)
Sunday 28th October: Folk & Fusion Festival, Hildesheim (Germany)
Wednesday 31st October: Cafe De Fiets (Germany)

NOVEMBER

Thursday 1st November: LBB, Maastricht (Netherlands)
Friday 2nd November: T.B.A
Saturday 3rd November: Hijgend Hert, Breda (Netherlands)
Sunday 4th November: Klien Berlijn, Utrecht (Netherlands)
Tuesday 6th November:  Muitery, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Thursday 8th November: Check Point Charlie, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Friday 9th November: Salon 1813, Apeldoorn (Nertherlands)
Saturday 10th November: Quartier Latin, Netteta (Germany)
Sunday 11th November: Kafe Zapoi, Mechelen (Belgium)
 

DECEMBER 

Friday 7th December: The Globe, Hay-on-Wye (UK)

 

Advertisements